EN
  • EN (English)
  • ΕΛ (Ελληνικά)
Electricity Authority of Cyprus
  • EAC
    • Our Organization
    • Legislation/Regulations
    • Regulated and Non-Regulated Activities
    • Corporate Information
    • Press, Publicity and Communications Office
    • Mobile App
    • Management System
    • Sustainability
    • Human Resources Department
    • Tenders
    • Personal Data Protection
    Contact Centers
    1818

    For information regarding the electricity bill/account.

    1800

    For faults, pruning, and street lighting.

  • Activities
    Supply
    • My Account
    • Receive Your Bill By E-Mail
    • Energy & Appliance Cost Calculator
    • Online Consumption History Statement
    • New Electricity Supply Agreement
    • Special Domestic Tariff 08
    • EAC+ Plan
    • Supply Customer Service Centers
    • Supply Announcements
    • Contact Us
    Distribution
    • Network Users
    • External Partners
    • Sumbit incident
    • Distribution Network Applications
    • Renewable Energy Sources
    • Power Outages / Breakdowns
    • Application tracking
    • Electrical installation inspection
    • Distribution Customer Service Centers
    Generation
    • Wholesale Tariff
    Transmission
    • Existing Transmission System
    • Ten-Year Transmission System Development Programme
    • Compensation procedure for property owners affected by overhead transmission lines
    1818

    For information regarding your electricity bill

    1800

    For damage, pruning and street lighting

  • Non Regulated Activities
Login
EAC ›
Activities ›
Non Regulated Activities
Contact Us
EN ›
  • EN (English)
  • ΕΛ (Ελληνικά)
Sign in

Tenders

View all tenders that are in effect, have results announced or are under evaluation.

Home / Tenders
Tender No.
Title
Status
Deadline
Type
Language
Fee
91/2014
Supply of Chemical Products for Dhekelia Power Station
Results
Submission until:2014-11-19
Supplies
English
Free
76/2014
Supply of Electronic Ignitors for HPS Lamps
Results
Submission until:2014-11-19
Supplies
English
Free
94/2014
Two year Contract for Destructive Test (DT) and non Destructive Test (NDT) on Various Parts of EAC Power Plants until 31/12/2016
Results
Submission until:2014-11-19
Supplies
English
Free
90/2014
Supply of analytical grade reagents for Dhekelia Power Station
Results
Submission until:2014-11-12
Supplies
English
Free
87/2014
Πώληση άχρηστου μονωτικού λαδιού
Results
Submission until:2014-11-05
Supplies
Greek
Free
17/2014
Turn-key Project: Works and Materials (including 132KV Underground Cables) to connect 132KV “Athalassa” Substation with 132KV “Latsia” Substation
Results
Submission until:2014-10-31
Supplies
English
Free
79/2014
SUPPLY OF CYLINDER OIL FOR ICE PLANT 1 AT DHEKELIA POWER STATION
Results
Submission until:2014-10-24
Supplies
English
Free
82/2014
ΠΡΟΜΗΘΕΙΑ ΞΥΛΙΝΩΝ ΠΙΝΑΚΩΝ ΜΕΤΡΗΤΩΝ
Results
Submission until:2014-10-22
Supplies
Greek
Free
77/2014
Supply Of Lubricating Oil For Ice Plant 2 At Dhekelia Power Station
Results
Submission until:2014-10-17
Supplies
English
Free
83/2014
Supply of Lubricants for Dhekelia Power Station
Results
Submission until:2014-10-15
Supplies
English
Free
← Previous
1…173174175…326
Next →

General Information – Legislation

→
Contact us
Click here
Electricity Authority of Cyprus
  • fab fa-x
  • fab fa-youtube
  • fab fa-linkedin
  • fab fa-facebook

Contact Us

Tel Service - Supply
1818 1818
Tel Service - Distribution
1800 1800

Service Centers

  • Supply
  • Distribution
  • e-charge Service Points

Head offices

​Amfipoleos 11, 2025 Strovolos
P.O. Box 24506, 1399 Nicosia Cyprus

Tel: +357-22 20 10 00


© Electricity Authority of Cyprus 2026

  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms Of Use
  • English
  • Ελληνικά (Greek)
This site is registered on wpml.org as a development site. Switch to a production site key to remove this banner.