EN
  • EN (English)
  • ΕΛ (Ελληνικά)
Electricity Authority of Cyprus
  • EAC
    • Our Organization
    • Legislation/Regulations
    • Regulated and Non-Regulated Activities
    • Corporate Information
    • Press, Publicity and Communications Office
    • Mobile App
    • Management System
    • Sustainability
    • Human Resources Department
    • Tenders
    • Personal Data Protection
    Contact Centers
    1818

    For information regarding the electricity bill/account.

    1800

    For faults, pruning, and street lighting.

  • Activities
    Supply
    • My Account
    • Receive Your Bill By E-Mail
    • Energy & Appliance Cost Calculator
    • Online Consumption History Statement
    • New Electricity Supply Agreement
    • Special Domestic Tariff 08
    • EAC+ Plan
    • Supply Customer Service Centers
    • Supply Announcements
    • Contact Us
    Distribution
    • Network Users
    • External Partners
    • Sumbit incident
    • Distribution Network Applications
    • Renewable Energy Sources
    • Power Outages / Breakdowns
    • Application tracking
    • Electrical installation inspection
    • Distribution Customer Service Centers
    Generation
    • Wholesale Tariff
    Transmission
    • Existing Transmission System
    • Ten-Year Transmission System Development Programme
    • Compensation procedure for property owners affected by overhead transmission lines
    1818

    For information regarding your electricity bill

    1800

    For damage, pruning and street lighting

  • Non Regulated Activities
Login
EAC ›
Activities ›
Non Regulated Activities
Contact Us
EN ›
  • EN (English)
  • ΕΛ (Ελληνικά)
Sign in

Tenders

View all tenders that are in effect, have results announced or are under evaluation.

Home / Tenders
Tender No.
Title
Status
Deadline
Type
Language
Fee
351/2017
Παροχή Υπηρεσιών για Kαθαρισμό των υαλοστασίων του κτιρίου του Περιφερειακού Γραφείου της Αρχής Ηλεκτρισμού Κύπρου στην Πάφο.
In Evaluation
Submission until:2017-12-08
Supplies
Greek
Free
261/2017
Εργασίες Εκσκαφής Λάκκων, Σκαμμάτων και Στησίματος Πασσάλων / Επίτονων για την Εγκατάσταση Εναέριου Δικτύου μέχρι 11kV
Results
Submission until:2017-12-01
Supplies
Greek
Free
337/2017
Supply of Galvanised Materials
Results
Submission until:2017-11-29
Supplies
English
Free
317/2017
Manufacture of the Corporate Clothing Range for the Electricity Authority of Cyprus
Results
Submission until:2017-11-29
Supplies
English
Free
365/2017
Συντήρηση ειδικών συσκευών κλιματισμού σε δωμάτια υπολογιστών της ΑΗΚ
Results
Submission until:2017-11-29
Supplies
Greek
Free
362/2017
Κατασκευή & Προμήθεια Προστατευτικών Πλακών Υπογείων Καλωδίων και Πλακών Αντιστήριξης
Results
Submission until:2017-11-29
Supplies
Greek
Free
399/2017
SUPPLY OF LUBRICATION OIL FOR ICE PLANT 2 AT DHEKELIA POWER STATION
Results
Submission until:2017-11-29
Supplies
English
Free
403/2017
MARKERS AND DYES FOR VASILIKOS POWER STATION
In Evaluation
Submission until:2017-11-29
Supplies
English
Free
316/2017
Supply and Installation of 2 UPS units at Dhasoupolis Substation
Results
Submission until:2017-11-22
Supplies
English
Free
375/2017
Supply of general purpose cable ties
Results
Submission until:2017-11-22
Supplies
English
Free
← Previous
1…136137138…326
Next →

General Information – Legislation

→
Contact us
Click here
Electricity Authority of Cyprus
  • fab fa-x
  • fab fa-youtube
  • fab fa-linkedin
  • fab fa-facebook

Contact Us

Tel Service - Supply
1818 1818
Tel Service - Distribution
1800 1800

Service Centers

  • Supply
  • Distribution
  • e-charge Service Points

Head offices

​Amfipoleos 11, 2025 Strovolos
P.O. Box 24506, 1399 Nicosia Cyprus

Tel: +357-22 20 10 00


© Electricity Authority of Cyprus 2026

  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms Of Use
  • English
  • Ελληνικά (Greek)
This site is registered on wpml.org as a development site. Switch to a production site key to remove this banner.