EN
  • EN (English)
  • ΕΛ (Ελληνικά)
Electricity Authority of Cyprus
  • EAC
    • Our Organization
    • Legislation/Regulations
    • Regulated and Non-Regulated Activities
    • Corporate Information
    • Press, Publicity and Communications Office
    • Mobile App
    • Management System
    • Sustainability
    • Human Resources Department
    • Tenders
    • Personal Data Protection
    Contact Centers
    1818

    For information regarding the electricity bill/account.

    1800

    For faults, pruning, and street lighting.

  • Activities
    Supply
    • My Account
    • Receive Your Bill By E-Mail
    • Energy & Appliance Cost Calculator
    • Online Consumption History Statement
    • New Electricity Supply Agreement
    • Special Domestic Tariff 08
    • EAC+ Plan
    • Supply Customer Service Centers
    • Supply Announcements
    • Contact Us
    Distribution
    • Network Users
    • External Partners
    • Sumbit incident
    • Distribution Network Applications
    • Renewable Energy Sources
    • Power Outages / Breakdowns
    • Application tracking
    • Electrical installation inspection
    • Distribution Customer Service Centers
    Generation
    • Wholesale Tariff
    Transmission
    • Existing Transmission System
    • Ten-Year Transmission System Development Programme
    • Compensation procedure for property owners affected by overhead transmission lines
    1818

    For information regarding your electricity bill

    1800

    For damage, pruning and street lighting

  • Non Regulated Activities
Login
EAC ›
Activities ›
Non Regulated Activities
Contact Us
EN ›
  • EN (English)
  • ΕΛ (Ελληνικά)
Sign in

Tenders

View all tenders that are in effect, have results announced or are under evaluation.

Home / Tenders
Tender No.
Title
Status
Deadline
Type
Language
Fee
147/2019
Supply, Installation, Operation and Maintenance of Temporary Generating Units for the Summer of 2020
In Evaluation
Submission until:2019-07-31
Supplies
English
Free
287/2019
Αφαίρεση του υφιστάμενου συστήματος Φωτοβολταϊκών πλαισίων και Μελέτη και Κατασκευή νέου Φωτοβολταϊκού συστήματος ισχύος 450 kWp, στα Κεντρικά Γραφεία της Α.Η.Κ
In Evaluation
Submission until:2019-07-31
Supplies
English
Free
281/2019
Supply of Bolts, Nuts and Washers
In Evaluation
Submission until:2019-07-31
Supplies
English
Free
276/2019
Καθαρισμός των Υαλοστασίων και των Μεταλλικών Δοκών του Κτιρίου των Κεντρικών Γραφείων της ΑΗΚ στον Στρόβολο
Results
Submission until:2019-07-31
Supplies
English
Free
340/2019
Οριζόντια κατευθυνόμενη διάτρηση – διασταύρωση αυτοκινητόδρομου Λεμεσού-Πάφου
Results
Submission until:2019-07-31
Supplies
Greek
Free
307/2018
132 kV Indoor GIS Zakaki Substation and Ancillary Equipment
Results
Submission until:2019-07-26
Supplies
English
Free
40/2019
Replacement of Medium Voltage Switchboards at Vasilikos Power Station
In Evaluation
Submission until:2019-07-24
Supplies
English
Free
248/2019
Supply of Padlocks
Results
Submission until:2019-07-24
Supplies
English
Free
265/2019
Supply of Transducers
Results
Submission until:2019-07-24
Supplies
English
Free
302/2019
Supply of Lubrication Oil for ICE Plant 1 at Dhekelia Power Station
Results
Submission until:2019-07-24
Supplies
English
Free
← Previous
1…108109110…326
Next →

General Information – Legislation

→
Contact us
Click here
Electricity Authority of Cyprus
  • fab fa-x
  • fab fa-youtube
  • fab fa-linkedin
  • fab fa-facebook

Contact Us

Tel Service - Supply
1818 1818
Tel Service - Distribution
1800 1800

Service Centers

  • Supply
  • Distribution
  • e-charge Service Points

Head offices

​Amfipoleos 11, 2025 Strovolos
P.O. Box 24506, 1399 Nicosia Cyprus

Tel: +357-22 20 10 00


© Electricity Authority of Cyprus 2026

  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms Of Use
  • English
  • Ελληνικά (Greek)
This site is registered on wpml.org as a development site. Switch to a production site key to remove this banner.